Added to Cart
Product: TORLYS - UltraWood - UltraWood Premier - Newborough Boxes: Coverage: Subtotal:

TORLYS - UltraWood - UltraWood Premier - Newborough

TORLYS

$4.99 / sq ft

$131.19 per box · 26.29 sq ft per box

Want a better price? Call (888) 966-3579 or chat now for exclusive pricing.

Everything You Need to Know

TORLYS - UltraWood - UltraWood Premier - Newborough

UltraWood Premier is the pinnacle of Belgian flooring, with larger planks for a more seamless look and 11 layers for unrivalled performance and stability.

A premium flooring product constructed with 11 layers for enhanced performance and stability. Unlike SPC (Stone Plastic Composite) or WPC (Wood Plastic Composite) flooring, UltraWood Premier does not utilize these core compositions. Instead, it features a unique multi-layered construction that includes a high-performance PVC wear layer, decorative layer, acoustic layer, multiple fiberglass layers for stability, and a premium attached underpad. This design offers durability, stability, and waterproof properties, making it suitable for various residential and commercial applications

Specifications:

Plank Dimensions:  49-1/4" x 7-7/16" x 5mm
Wear Layer: 0.3mm / 12mil
SqFt / Box: 22.91
Boxes / Pallet: 44
Locking System: Uniclic
Finish: TORLYS Maxx Finish
Installation: Above, On & Below Grade
Warranty: Lifetime Residential S.M.A.R.T Warranty

Features:

  • INNOVATIVE DESIGN: Uniclic® is the industry leading, gap-resistant joint system
  • LONGEVITY: Durable, stable, dent-resistant floors, designed and sustainably made in Belgium with eleven layers for superior performance
  • AUTHENTIC BEAUTY: All-over embossed textures to give the floor a natural look
  • PEACE OF MIND: 100% Waterproof, perfect for installation anywhere in the home